Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott City, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7796,698
UaupesBrazil 5,4543,389
UbatubaBrazil 8,9845,583
UberabaBrazil 8,4805,270
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4561,526
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8806,761
UpernavikGreenland 4,5722,841
UummannaqGreenland 4,5802,846
UdineItaly 8,6015,345
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1575,690
UenoJapan 10,0086,219
UnzendakeJapan 10,5306,543
UrakawaJapan 9,0145,602
UshibukaJapan 10,5906,581
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6355,987
UwajimaJapan 10,3536,433
UkmergeLithuania 8,4405,245
UtenaLithuania 8,4535,253
UlaangomMongolia 10,1686,319
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0716,258
UlgiiMongolia 10,2896,393
UliastaiMongolia 10,3176,411
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2586,375
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0226,228
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0796,263
UfaRussia 9,4715,886
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1704,456
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6475,995
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0014,350
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4485,871
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2835,147
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9364,310
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9704,953
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5794,088
Umm BeninSudan 12,6517,861
UmeňSweden 7,5784,709
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5088,394
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3748,311
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4498,357
UrfaTurkey 10,6976,647
UsakTurkey 10,0966,274
Uman’Ukraine 9,2375,740
UzgorodUkraine 8,8785,517
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8481,149
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,577980
Urbana, IlUsa 1,144711
Urbana, OhUsa 1,505935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -