Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott City, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6017,209
ShkoderAlbania 9,2695,760
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8825,519
SaltaArgentina 7,9104,916
San AntonioArgentina 9,4905,897
San LuisArgentina 8,6975,404
San RafaelArgentina 8,7445,433
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1105,661
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2515,127
SarmientoArgentina 9,8256,105
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6728,496
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6658,491
SalzburgAustria 8,4585,256
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6336,607
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8616,749
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9033,668
SaveBenin 10,6186,598
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3534,569
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0655,633
SalvadorBrazil 8,6205,357
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9895,586
SantaremBrazil 6,5394,063
SantosBrazil 8,9415,556
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6755,391
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0894,405
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1635,072
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0865,646
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7975,467
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8755,515
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3514,568
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9665,572
São PauloBrazil 8,8855,521
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6525,376
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2233,867
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2925,153
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4785,268
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7115,413
SobralBrazil 7,7594,821
SoureBrazil 6,8724,270
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0034,973
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3535,812
SurubimBrazil 8,4475,249
SadovoBulgaria 9,5615,941
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5215,916
SofiaBulgaria 9,4355,863
SiemreapCambodia 13,7438,540
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4682,155
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,481921
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0021,866
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8991,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6262,253
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0451,892
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6371,017
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6481,024
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1701,970
Scott, SkCanada 1,7081,062
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0521,897
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1881,981
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5531,586
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0692,528
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,470913
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,528950
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1831,356
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7141,687
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5782,224
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1691,969
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,464910
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,468912
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4582,149
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6844,775
SalCape Verde 7,8414,872
SantiagoChile 8,5455,310
SewellChile 8,6165,354
ShanghaiChina 11,1486,927
ShantouChina 12,1367,541
ShenyangChina 10,0686,256
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4112,120
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0012,486
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5492,205
SibenikCroatia 8,9325,551
SplitCroatia 8,9815,581
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9944,967
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6544,756
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6192,249
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7642,339
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7092,305
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6062,241
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7032,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7072,303
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5722,220
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6612,275
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5862,228
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8112,368
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6812,288
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5762,222
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5232,189
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7162,309
San GabrielEcuador 4,7862,974
SalloumEgypt 10,4836,514
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7016,650
SohagEgypt 11,3087,027
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2506,991
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9411,827
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8176,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5034,662
StrasbourgFrance 8,1015,034
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2553,887
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9543,700
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2136,346
SchleswigGermany 7,7914,842
StuttgartGermany 8,1745,080
SamosGreece 10,0506,245
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8076,094
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0826,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4742,780
SiguiriGuinea 9,3875,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8481,770
SzegedHungary 8,9635,570
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6975,405
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6993,542
SagarIndia 13,1388,164
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9887,450
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6537,863
SemnanIran 11,4197,096
ShahroudIran 11,3797,071
ShirazIran 12,0207,469
ShannonIreland 6,8734,271
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4435,246
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0935,651
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3855,832
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5585,318
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7145,415
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3075,784
SigonellaItaly 9,3675,821
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0986,275
SagaJapan 10,4816,513
SaigoJapan 10,0536,247
SakaiJapan 10,1156,285
SakataJapan 9,4465,870
SapporoJapan 9,0295,611
SaseboJapan 10,5226,539
SendaiJapan 9,4355,863
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3706,444
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3866,454
ShinjoJapan 9,4315,860
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1426,302
ShirakawaJapan 9,5675,945
ShizuokaJapan 9,8536,123
SumotoJapan 10,1196,288
SuttsuJapan 9,1135,663
SuwaJapan 9,7836,080
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2865,149
SavannakhetLaos 13,3848,317
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3245,173
SiluteLithuania 8,2915,152
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3985,840
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,14210,031
SalimaMalawi 14,8869,250
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6828,502
SibuMalaysia 14,4038,950
SanMali 9,6285,983
SegouMali 9,5115,910
SikassoMali 9,6926,022
St. BrandonMauritius 16,96110,540
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4941,550
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4076,467
SainshandMongolia 10,2836,390
SafiMorocco 8,0114,978
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1195,045
SittweMyanmar 13,3908,321
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3134,544
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4394,002
SaiqOman 12,8677,996
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3658,305
SurOman 12,9818,067
SialkotPakistan 12,1627,558
SibbiPakistan 12,4167,715
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5205,294
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5204,051
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8407,979
SandomierzPoland 8,6825,395
SniezkaPoland 8,3835,209
SuwalkiPoland 8,4575,255
SzczecinPoland 8,1265,050
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7434,812
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4914,034
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0242,501
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,06710,606
Satu MareRomania 8,9775,579
SibiuRomania 9,2065,721
SulinaRomania 9,5385,927
SadrinskRussia 9,4555,876
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2485,125
SalekhardRussia 8,3445,185
SaratovRussia 9,5545,937
SejmcanRussia 7,0644,390
SelagoncyRussia 8,0374,994
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1255,049
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9175,541
SmolenskRussia 8,7755,453
SociRussia 10,1206,289
SortovalaRussia 8,1085,039
SuntarRussia 8,3535,190
SurgutRussia 8,9685,573
SverdlovskRussia 9,3305,798
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6435,371
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2872,664
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5237,161
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6119,701
SingaporeSingapore 14,9429,285
SliacSlovakia 8,7205,419
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2806,388
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1786,325
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7534,818
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8454,875
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7154,794
SevilleSpain 7,9434,936
SennarSudan 12,5867,821
ShambatSudan 12,3297,661
ShendiSudan 12,2967,641
StenseleSweden 7,3764,583
StockholmSweden 7,8354,869
StorlienSweden 7,3094,542
SundsvallSweden 7,5724,706
SantisSwitzerland 8,2915,152
SongeaTanzania 14,7429,161
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3438,292
SongkhlaThailand 14,5159,020
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7778,561
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3728,931
SurinThailand 13,6048,454
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2846,390
SokodeTogo 10,4396,487
SfaxTunisia 9,2975,777
SousseTunisia 9,2115,724
SamsunTurkey 10,1926,334
SiirtTurkey 10,7606,686
SivasTurkey 10,3696,443
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5287,164
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1794,461
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7494,194
SarataUkraine 9,4575,876
SarnyUkraine 8,8585,504
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7796,077
SumyUkraine 9,2315,736
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5597,804
SaltoUruguay 8,9165,541
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7871,111
Safford, AzUsa 986612
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5121,561
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0861,296
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 929577
Saint Paul, NeUsa 421262
Saint Peter, MnUsa 888552
Salem, InUsa 1,309813
Salem, OrUsa 1,9811,231
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 990615
San Angelo, TexasUsa 739459
San Antonio, TexasUsa 970603
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,576979
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8751,165
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0252,501
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8151,128
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,195743
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7631,095
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7701,100
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7281,074
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6561,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9121,188
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,309813
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0321,263
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0231,257
Sedan, KsUsa 435270
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0781,291
Selma, AlUsa 1,437893
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4151,501
Seymour, InUsa 1,309813
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,400870
Sheridan, WyUsa 902560
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 896557
Sioux City, IaUsa 627390
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 717446
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,317819
Southport, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Sparta, IlUsa 989614
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7411,082
Spickard, MoUsa 676420
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7161,066
Spooner, WiUsa 1,150714
Springfield, IlUsa 1,001622
Springfield, MissouriUsa 675419
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3393,318
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,017632
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 930578
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,358844
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3311,449
State College, PaUsa 2,0071,247
State University, MsUsa 1,219758
State University, NmUsa 862536
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9151,190
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 573356
Steffenville, MoUsa 809502
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7721,101
Storm Lake, IaUsa 712442
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4771,539
Subiaco, ArUsa 709440
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9601,218
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7981,117
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 705438
Syracuse, NeUsa 543338
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1691,348
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2967,019
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4112,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7492,951
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4823,407
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1765,080
SocotraYemen 13,8078,580
SenangaZambia 14,0848,752
SerenjeZambia 14,4859,001
SeshekeZambia 14,2618,862
SolweziZambia 14,0888,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -