Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott City, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2915,773
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3118,893
ParanaArgentina 8,8225,482
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7975,467
PehuajoArgentina 9,1465,683
PergaminoArgentina 9,0185,604
PigeArgentina 9,2915,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6495,375
PosadasArgentina 8,6505,375
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3505,189
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5075,286
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3185,790
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60210,317
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7419,781
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4143,985
ParakouBenin 10,5376,548
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4905,276
ParacatuBrazil 8,3405,183
ParanaBrazil 7,8834,899
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9335,551
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2585,132
ParintinsBrazil 6,4083,982
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5964,720
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9345,552
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4805,269
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0364,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3655,198
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6455,372
PeixeBrazil 7,7914,841
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1845,086
PicosBrazil 7,9264,925
PiraiBrazil 8,9965,590
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0785,020
PompeuBrazil 8,6375,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2265,112
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6684,143
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8365,491
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4684,019
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1605,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6774,770
PosseBrazil 8,1175,044
PlevenBulgaria 9,4365,864
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5505,934
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8848,627
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3651,470
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9551,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1381,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0111,249
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7171,067
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2841,419
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5292,193
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5051,557
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,341833
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7301,075
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4161,501
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8671,782
Princeton, BcCanada 1,479919
ParronChile 8,6245,359
Puerto AysenChile 9,6976,026
Puerto MonttChile 9,2755,764
Punta ArenasChile 10,5296,543
PingbianChina 11,5267,162
PeralesColombia 4,5602,834
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8923,040
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5112,182
PragueCzech Republic 8,3545,191
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6042,240
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6442,264
PoloDominican Republic 3,6352,259
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5662,216
PichilingueEcuador 4,8773,031
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8252,999
PuyoEcuador 4,9903,101
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9136,782
ParisFrance 7,7724,830
PerpignanFrance 8,2065,099
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,57211,541
Port-GentilGabon 11,7747,317
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4812,784
PotsdamGermany 8,1235,047
PatrasGreece 9,7116,035
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5672,838
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6732,904
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5452,824
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5312,194
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0451,892
PecsHungary 8,8835,520
PambanIndia 14,7579,170
PuneIndia 13,7068,517
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3519,539
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7749,181
PadovaItaly 8,5725,327
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4685,262
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2115,724
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1925,712
PantelleriaItaly 9,2245,732
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5255,298
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8475,497
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7835,458
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9335,551
PiacenzaItaly 8,4825,271
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6125,352
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6695,387
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9755,577
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1685,697
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8875,523
PrizziItaly 9,2485,747
PakseLaos 13,4828,378
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7239,149
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,14710,655
PlaisanceMauritius 17,18410,678
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4666,504
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2315,736
PatheinMyanmar 13,7078,517
PutaoMyanmar 12,5017,768
PyiMyanmar 13,4768,374
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7307,289
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1447,547
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1641,966
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2316,979
PohangNorth Korea 10,2896,394
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2086,343
PadidanPakistan 12,7167,902
PanjgurPakistan 12,6267,846
ParachinarPakistan 11,9717,439
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7967,952
PeshawarPakistan 11,9737,440
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5567,802
PilarParaguay 8,4755,266
PiscoPeru 6,3063,919
PiuraPeru 5,2463,260
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5284,057
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2928,260
PoznanPoland 8,3095,163
PrzemyslPoland 8,8065,472
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6404,748
PortalegrePortugal 7,7184,796
Porto Portugal 7,5234,675
PavelecRussia 9,1215,668
PecoraRussia 8,3925,215
PermRussia 9,1355,677
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3404,561
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2115,102
PjatigorskRussia 10,2016,339
PoronajskRussia 8,4555,254
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8216,103
Providenja BayRussia 5,4233,370
PskovRussia 8,3655,198
PodorSenegal 8,5415,308
PopradSlovakia 8,7425,433
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2579,481
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0919,378
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4125,227
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8969,256
Port SudanSudan 12,2677,623
ParamariboSuriname 5,8363,627
PiteňSweden 7,5054,664
PalmyraSyria 10,9216,786
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9934,967
PhetchabunThailand 13,5358,411
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5298,407
PhraeThailand 13,3948,323
PhuketThailand 14,5319,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5079,015
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7758,560
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0658,740
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9803,094
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2894,530
PoltavaUkraine 9,3425,805
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1185,666
PradoUruguay 9,3255,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4005,841
Palestine, IlUsa 1,136706
Pana, IlUsa 1,045650
Paoli, InUsa 1,309813
Paris, IlUsa 1,144711
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,102685
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,423884
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 677421
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 499310
Pawhuska, OkUsa 438272
Pawnee City, NeUsa 486302
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7021,058
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,518943
Peoria, IlUsa 1,017632
Perry, OkUsa 419260
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2291,385
Philo, OhUsa 1,6541,028
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,116693
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 710441
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 910565
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,153716
Pipestone, MnUsa 774481
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8071,123
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3311,449
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6031,617
Pocahontas, ArUsa 915569
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,122697
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,153716
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,081672
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,155718
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0951,302
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,102685
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2471,396
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0951,302
Portage, WiUsa 1,206750
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6411,641
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9721,225
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,004624
Prescott, ArUsa 846525
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7121,064
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1841,357
Princeton, InUsa 1,138707
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5441,581
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 308191
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9413,070
PetaukeZambia 14,6469,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -