Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott City, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7987,331
NeuquenArgentina 9,1925,712
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1525,687
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0267,473
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6298,469
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7738,559
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7139,143
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6431,642
NatitingouBenin 10,3656,441
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0625,631
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5927,204
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4867,138
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5382,199
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2121,375
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3632,090
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8541,773
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4632,152
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7351,078
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9971,241
N’DjamenaChad 11,3477,051
NanchangChina 11,6737,254
NanjingChina 11,2076,964
NanningChina 12,6157,839
NicosiaCyprus 10,6166,597
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8964,906
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6512,269
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5962,234
NegeleEthiopia 13,7088,519
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5016,526
NandiFiji 10,5016,526
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8124,855
NancyFrance 8,0104,978
NantesFrance 7,6354,744
NiceFrance 8,4195,232
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0535,004
NurembergGermany 8,2295,113
NurnbergGermany 8,2265,112
NaxosGreece 10,0176,225
NanortalikGreenland 4,5612,834
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5652,837
NordGreenland 5,7443,569
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3252,688
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7146,037
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4448,354
New DelhiIndia 12,6097,835
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0585,629
NaganoJapan 9,7286,045
NagasakiJapan 10,5536,558
NagoJapan 11,2056,963
NagoyaJapan 9,9256,168
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2576,995
NaraJapan 10,0336,234
NazeJapan 10,9566,808
NemuroJapan 8,7595,443
NiigataJapan 9,5745,950
NikkoJapan 9,6425,992
NobeokaJapan 10,4626,501
NairobiKenya 14,0848,752
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0054,353
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1776,946
NidaLithuania 8,2765,143
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9299,898
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,50710,258
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7069,139
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8009,197
NaraMali 9,2945,775
NioroMali 9,1145,663
NemaMauritania 9,1975,715
NouakchottMauritania 8,3595,194
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7227,284
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0007,457
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3747,689
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2742,035
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0356,857
NiameyNiger 10,2056,342
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1434,439
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1924,469
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3343,936
NawabshahPakistan 12,7857,945
NokkundiPakistan 12,3957,703
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7004,785
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7187,903
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0695,014
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3265,795
NikolaevRussia 9,4685,884
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2755,142
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8044,228
NizneangarskRussia 9,1925,712
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5125,911
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7305,425
NovgorodRussia 8,4095,225
NovosibirskRussia 9,6646,005
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0129,328
No. 6Sudan 11,8797,382
NyalaSudan 12,1047,522
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2908,259
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6528,484
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4028,949
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3068,268
NarathiwatThailand 14,5399,035
NigdeTurkey 10,4276,479
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5255,919
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,490926
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,490926
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,295805
Natchez, MsUsa 1,131703
Neosho, MoUsa 627390
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5801,603
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2941,426
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8281,136
New Hampton, IaUsa 924574
New London, WiUsa 1,246774
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,347837
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,331827
New Ulm, MnUsa 888552
New YorkUsa 2,3311,449
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3501,460
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3401,454
Newark, NjUsa 2,3181,440
Newberry, MiUsa 1,522946
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7631,095
Newkirk, OkUsa 370230
Newnan, GaUsa 1,549963
Newport, TnUsa 1,6111,001
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0493,138
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1861,359
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 537334
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0421,269
North Loup, NeUsa 476296
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 349217
Norton, KsUsa 239148
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6121,002
NdolaZambia 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -