Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott City, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9357,417
ChlefAlgeria 8,5425,308
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9065,534
CeresArgentina 8,5695,325
ChamicalArgentina 8,4135,228
ChepesArgentina 8,4955,279
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8996,152
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9025,532
CórdobaArgentina 8,6005,344
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6095,350
CorrientesArgentina 8,5035,284
CairnsAustralia 13,1718,185
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9008,638
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,219
CedunaAustralia 15,0659,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6938,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8648,615
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9968,697
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2078,207
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3208,278
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2799,495
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1728,185
CharnocksBarbados 4,9423,071
CotonouBenin 10,7306,668
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0475,622
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1545,688
CabroboBrazil 8,2085,101
CaceresBrazil 7,5194,672
CaetiteBrazil 8,3895,213
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3875,212
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1055,036
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5645,322
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8895,524
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0084,976
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7945,465
CaparaoBrazil 8,9655,571
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2785,144
CaratingaBrazil 8,8875,523
CaravelasBrazil 8,9345,552
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3025,159
CarolinaBrazil 7,4834,650
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7765,453
CataguasesBrazil 8,9775,579
CatalaoBrazil 8,3465,186
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5285,299
CaxiasBrazil 7,6074,727
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0865,646
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3085,163
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9535,564
ChapecoBrazil 8,8215,481
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2514,506
CipoBrazil 8,4715,264
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4224,612
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7335,427
CordeiroBrazil 9,0535,626
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1825,085
CorumbaBrazil 7,8054,850
CoximBrazil 7,9224,923
CrateusBrazil 7,8454,875
CuiabaBrazil 7,5734,706
CuritibaBrazil 8,8775,516
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7811,106
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4682,155
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3361,452
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9722,468
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3622,089
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8392,385
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5791,603
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7931,736
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7472,329
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8281,136
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4521,524
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9991,864
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2212,002
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2212,002
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3651,470
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0501,895
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9001,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4251,507
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2902,044
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3591,466
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7052,302
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0752,532
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9561,216
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9651,221
Comox, BcCanada 2,3011,430
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1371,950
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7631,095
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7471,086
ChicoChile 9,8486,119
ChillanChile 8,8115,476
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7965,466
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9444,937
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7056,031
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6755,391
ChangchunChina 9,7896,083
ChangduChina 12,0987,518
ChangshaChina 11,8507,364
ChengduChina 11,9477,424
ChongqingChina 11,9827,446
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3992,733
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7535,439
CamagueyCuba 2,8801,789
CasablancaCuba 2,4221,505
ChebCzech Republic 8,2575,131
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8574,883
CabreraDominican Republic 3,6272,254
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6172,248
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6492,268
CanarEcuador 5,0483,137
CairoEgypt 10,9736,819
CaenFrance 7,5824,711
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8614,885
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,1373,814
CocobeachGabon 11,7267,287
CologneGermany 7,8984,908
ChiosGreece 9,9506,183
CorfuGreece 9,4935,899
ConakryGuinea 9,1275,672
CatacamasHonduras 2,9651,843
CholutecaHonduras 3,0671,906
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3438,913
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8587,990
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8587,990
ChahbaharIran 12,7227,905
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8194,237
ClonesIreland 6,8994,287
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8274,243
CorkIreland 6,9404,312
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9424,314
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8545,502
CameriItaly 8,3745,204
CampobassoItaly 9,0285,610
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8455,496
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8935,526
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7785,455
Cape MeleItaly 8,4565,255
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1855,708
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3715,823
CerviaItaly 8,6855,397
CiampinoItaly 8,8845,521
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5935,340
Cisa PassItaly 8,5265,298
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8225,482
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5035,284
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4375,864
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3755,826
ChibaJapan 9,6966,026
ChichibuJapan 9,7296,046
ChichijimaJapan 10,2376,361
ChoshiJapan 9,6385,989
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8406,736
ChilekaMalawi 15,0549,355
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8249,212
ChitipaMalawi 14,4818,999
ChihuahuaMexico 1,143710
ComitanMexico 2,5701,597
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9716,817
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8186,101
ChoirMongolia 10,1846,328
CasablancaMorocco 8,0525,003
ChindeMozambique 15,3789,556
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0298,718
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8007,954
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5487,797
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4007,705
CondegaNicaragua 3,0961,924
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5799,060
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6696,630
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2116,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3486,430
ChhorPakistan 12,8878,008
ChitralPakistan 11,7707,314
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5625,320
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2075,100
CajamarcaPeru 5,5353,440
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4673,398
ChiclayoPeru 5,4413,381
ChimbotePeru 5,7383,565
CuzcoPeru 6,4824,028
CzestochowaPoland 8,5455,310
CoimbraPortugal 7,5924,718
CalafatRomania 9,2995,778
CeahlauRomania 9,1925,712
ClujRomania 9,0975,653
ConstantaRomania 9,5685,946
CraiovaRomania 9,3205,792
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0344,371
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1645,073
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7444,191
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6633,519
Cape UelenRussia 5,2603,269
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8205,481
CaraRussia 8,8385,492
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8835,520
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2913,910
ChitaRussia 9,4675,883
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4565,876
CokurdahRussia 6,7704,207
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6265,360
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6589,109
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9056,155
CaceresSpain 7,7844,837
CadizSpain 7,9694,952
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9874,963
CordobaSpain 7,9934,967
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0229,335
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5678,430
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8948,634
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3678,306
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2118,209
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8628,614
ChumphonThailand 14,2288,841
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8116,096
CorumTurkey 10,1996,338
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3017,022
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5137,154
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2734,520
CernovcyUkraine 9,0755,639
ChernigovUkraine 9,0385,617
CarrascoUruguay 9,3325,799
ColoniaUruguay 9,2085,722
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1752,595
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,049652
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1721,349
Camden, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Canton, NyUsa 2,2891,422
Cantonnw, SdUsa 651404
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2841,419
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8561,775
Carlinville, IlUsa 975606
Casper, WyUsa 716445
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0521,275
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0231,257
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9621,219
Charles City, IaUsa 875544
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9881,235
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9781,229
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6931,052
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8141,127
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9691,224
Chaska, MnUsa 974605
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,448900
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4441,519
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4731,537
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9221,194
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14188
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 479298
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,205749
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,199745
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8241,133
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6611,032
Chugwater, WyUsa 560348
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,424885
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,437893
Circleville, OhUsa 1,572977
Clarinda, IaUsa 613381
Clark, SdUsa 817508
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,003623
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,239770
Clayton, NmUsa 257160
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6771,042
Clinton, IaUsa 1,036644
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8993,044
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,431889
College Park, MdUsa 2,0911,299
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 336209
Columbia, MoUsa 770479
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8411,144
Columbus, GaUsa 1,318819
Columbus, InUsa 1,309813
Columbus, KsUsa 541336
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,579981
Conception, MoUsa 564351
Concordia, KansasUsa 338210
Conway, ArUsa 870541
Conway, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2581,403
Corning, ArUsa 915569
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4291,510
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,182735
Corsicana, TxUsa 775482
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1541,338
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9901,237
Covington, LaUsa 1,272790
Covington, TnUsa 1,001622
Crete, NeUsa 479297
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,000621
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8076,716
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8076,716
CaracasVenezuela 4,5692,839
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0093,113
CoroVenezuela 4,2902,666
ChipataZambia 14,7069,138
ChomaZambia 14,4608,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1549,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -