Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott City, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8377,355
BustAfghanistan 12,1347,540
BatnaAlgeria 8,9235,545
BecharAlgeria 8,5985,343
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7695,449
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6965,404
BiskraAlgeria 8,9515,562
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5065,907
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7687,313
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9287,412
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9277,412
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1047,522
ByrdAntarctica 13,1738,186
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4105,848
BarilocheArgentina 9,3085,784
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1855,708
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9128,645
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1588,177
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2769,493
BrestBelarus 8,6565,379
BrusselsBelgium 7,7624,823
Belize CityBelize 2,5901,610
BeninBenin 10,7306,668
BohiconBenin 10,6456,615
BermudaBermuda 3,3382,074
BageBrazil 9,1145,664
BambuiBrazil 8,6345,365
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8915,525
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1195,045
BarcelosBrazil 5,8313,623
BarraBrazil 8,1115,040
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5064,664
BarreirasBrazil 8,0585,008
BelémBrazil 6,9364,310
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7715,451
BelterraBrazil 6,5384,063
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8804,897
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0885,647
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2675,137
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1455,061
BrevesBrazil 6,7984,224
BurgasBulgaria 9,6616,003
BurundiBurundi 13,6778,499
BatouriCameroon 11,8737,378
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6681,658
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0661,284
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9421,828
Banff, AbCanada 1,8581,155
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0341,264
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8202,374
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6591,031
Bissett, MbCanada 1,508937
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1171,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1401,330
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Brandon, MbCanada 1,327825
Broadview, SkCanada 1,381858
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0062,489
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3522,704
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6211,629
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4542,147
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2177,592
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0917,514
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7796,077
BeijingChina 10,5536,558
BarranquillaColombia 3,9872,478
Benito SalasColombia 4,6912,915
BogotáColombia 4,5942,855
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5545,315
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8627,993
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7567,927
BaniDominican Republic 3,6932,295
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6392,262
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7122,307
BahariyaEgypt 10,9846,826
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0486,865
BiarritzFrance 7,8694,890
BordeauxFrance 7,8384,870
BrestFrance 7,3814,586
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0414,997
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0394,996
BitamGabon 11,8077,337
BanjulGambia 8,6095,350
BerlinGermany 8,1295,051
BrockenGermany 8,0384,995
BokeGuinea 8,9305,549
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8015,469
BudapestHungary 8,8045,471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8195,480
BangaloreIndia 14,3468,915
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0108,706
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4998,388
BikanerIndia 12,6527,862
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3938,944
BabolsarIran 11,2777,008
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3907,699
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0936,893
Bandar LengehIran 12,4117,712
BirjandIran 11,8737,378
BushehrIran 12,0137,465
BaghdadIraq 11,3177,032
BasraIraq 11,7317,290
BelmulletIreland 6,7344,185
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9164,298
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1865,708
BergamoItaly 8,4265,236
BolognaItaly 8,6035,346
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4635,259
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2565,752
BrindisiItaly 9,2945,776
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1696,319
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9946,210
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5666,566
BeirutLebanon 10,8526,743
BenghaziLibya 10,1326,296
BirzaiLithuania 8,3635,197
BitolaMacedonia 9,4585,877
BlantyreMalawi 15,0549,355
BvumbweMalawi 15,0799,370
BintuluMalaysia 14,2498,855
BamakoMali 9,4045,844
Bko-SMali 9,4165,851
BougounMali 9,5315,923
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2655,136
BaitagMongolia 10,5796,574
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1526,309
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9896,207
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0006,214
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1256,292
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4136,471
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9286,169
BulganMongolia 10,0646,254
BhamawMyanmar 12,8357,976
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,989
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1637,558
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3592,087
BilmaNiger 10,6806,637
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4376,485
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7634,202
BergenNorway 7,2044,477
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2064,478
BjornoyaNorway 6,7594,200
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1234,427
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1674,454
BadinPakistan 12,9718,060
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4367,728
BalakotPakistan 11,9457,423
BarkhanPakistan 12,4057,709
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8782,410
BascoPhilippines 12,1187,530
BialystokPoland 8,5515,314
BejaPortugal 7,7624,823
BragancaPortugal 7,6164,733
BistritaRomania 9,1125,663
BucharestRomania 9,4155,851
BajkitRussia 8,8225,482
BarabinskRussia 9,6345,987
BarnaulRussia 9,8396,114
BerezovoRussia 8,6145,353
BiserRussia 9,1215,668
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1145,663
BogdarinRussia 9,2185,728
BogucanyRussia 9,1625,693
BomnakRussia 8,6655,385
BorRussia 8,8975,529
BorzjaRussia 9,5235,918
BratskRussia 9,3145,788
BelgradeSerbia 9,1005,655
BoSierra Leone 9,3985,840
BontheSierra Leone 9,3625,818
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6545,378
BerberaSomalia 13,5768,436
BusanSouth Korea 10,3906,457
BadajozSpain 7,7854,838
BarcelonaSpain 8,2505,127
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7974,845
BabanusaSudan 12,3777,691
BaselSwitzerland 8,1685,076
BernSwitzerland 8,2075,100
BangkokThailand 13,8408,600
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8188,587
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5278,406
BizerteTunisia 9,0495,623
BalikesirTurkey 9,9366,174
BursaTurkey 9,9466,180
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4347,105
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8664,267
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9334,308
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9314,307
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3104,542
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4024,600
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,6311,014
Ballinger, TxUsa 703437
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1131,313
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8383,007
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8383,006
Batesville, MsUsa 1,084674
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,233766
Beaver City, NeUsa 258161
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7421,082
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5801,603
Beeville, TxUsa 1,109689
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 886550
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8361,141
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8433,009
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5091,559
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4802,784
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1132,556
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,448900
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,067663
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1701,349
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,375854
Bishop, CaUsa 1,528949
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 976606
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8121,126
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8511,150
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1261,321
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6571,030
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4071,496
Boerne, TxUsa 936582
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,420882
Booneville, MsUsa 1,173729
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2971,427
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5781,602
Bowler, WiUsa 1,264786
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,327824
Bowling Green, MoUsa 877545
Brenham, TxUsa 968602
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4031,494
Brinkley, ArUsa 942586
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6531,027
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0241,258
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,110690
Broken Bow, NeUsa 344214
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,202747
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,385861
Brunswick, MoUsa 705438
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,219758
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8071,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,577980
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9571,216
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,125699
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7641,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 903561
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4241,506
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6371,017
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4567,119
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7642,960
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4302,753
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7969,195
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8059,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -