Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scott City, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scott City, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scott City, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0025,594
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6435,371
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6435,371
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9475,560
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1875,709
AzulArgentina 9,3255,795
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,181
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55010,284
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6269,089
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7329,154
AmberleyAustralia 13,2078,207
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9736,819
AimoresBrazil 8,9405,555
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5615,320
AltamiraBrazil 6,7904,219
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7574,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9995,592
ApodiBrazil 8,1135,042
AracajuBrazil 8,5735,328
AracuaiBrazil 8,6565,379
AragarcasBrazil 7,8594,884
AraxaBrazil 8,5325,302
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3805,208
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1021,306
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0751,290
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9482,454
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1503,200
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6691,037
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,414879
AbecheChad 11,6597,245
AntofagastaChile 7,5414,686
AricaChile 7,0374,373
AltaiChina 10,4406,487
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7752,967
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7342,942
AraucaColombia 4,5932,854
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5502,206
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6932,295
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6402,262
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7946,707
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0546,869
AswanEgypt 11,6087,213
AsyutEgypt 11,2256,975
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9311,822
AsmaraEritrea 12,7647,932
AssabEritrea 13,1948,199
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3318,284
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6425,370
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6224,115
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,88812,358
AccraGhana 10,5656,565
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7236,042
AthensGreece 9,8456,118
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8696,133
AasiaatGreenland 4,4632,773
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0083,112
AputiteqGreenland 5,2593,268
AkureyriIceland 5,8993,666
AgraIndia 12,7687,934
AhmedabadIndia 13,1928,198
AkolaIndia 13,4858,380
AllahabadIndia 12,9548,050
AmritsarIndia 12,2607,619
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7488,543
AbadanIran 11,7707,314
ArakIran 11,4537,117
AlbengaItaly 8,4475,249
AlgheroItaly 8,7035,408
AmendolaItaly 9,0935,650
AnconaItaly 8,8035,470
ArezzoItaly 8,7165,416
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2646,378
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3156,410
AbashiriJapan 8,7845,459
AburatsuJapan 10,5636,564
AikawaJapan 9,6135,974
AjiroJapan 9,8046,092
AkitaJapan 9,3665,820
AkuneJapan 10,5956,584
AomoriJapan 9,2395,741
AsahikawaJapan 8,9155,540
AsosanJapan 10,4706,506
AmmanJordan 11,0486,865
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9806,823
AinaziLatvia 8,2085,100
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9959,940
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,19810,066
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,29510,126
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9199,892
AtarMauritania 8,4485,250
AgalegaMauritius 16,21810,078
AcapulcoMexico 2,3661,470
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3936,458
AltaiMongolia 10,4746,509
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3496,431
AgadirMorocco 8,1045,036
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7234,799
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8637,993
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3797,693
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0017,457
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9897,450
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3152,060
AgadezNiger 10,4256,478
AsuncionParaguay 8,3635,197
ArequipaPeru 6,7784,212
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3297,661
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6404,748
AradRomania 9,0335,613
AjanRussia 8,1355,055
AldanRussia 8,4485,249
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,7706,071
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0695,636
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3755,204
AnadyrRussia 5,8523,636
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1325,053
ArmavirRussia 10,0386,237
AstrakhanRussia 10,1466,305
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3365,801
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4074,603
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1355,055
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2695,139
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2365,118
Abu HamedSudan 12,0367,479
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6937,887
AqiqSudan 12,4487,736
ArbaatSudan 12,2297,599
AromaSudan 12,5457,796
AtbaraSudan 12,2407,606
Abu KamalSyria 11,0556,870
AleppoSyria 10,7146,658
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7678,555
AtakpameTogo 10,5356,547
AdanaTurkey 10,5486,555
AfyonTurkey 10,1496,306
AnkaraTurkey 10,1576,312
AntalyaTurkey 10,3286,418
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3077,026
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0194,362
AberporthUk 7,1624,451
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1784,460
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8006,090
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6055,969
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6227,844
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6167,839
ArtigasUruguay 8,8985,529
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,166725
Aberdeen, SdUsa 856532
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1091,311
Abilene, TxUsa 632393
Ada, MnUsa 1,053654
Adrian, MiUsa 1,512940
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7631,095
Akron, OhUsa 1,7071,061
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 433269
Albany, GaUsa 1,6831,046
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3531,462
Albert Lea, MnUsa 898558
Albion, NeUsa 513319
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 601373
Aledo, IlUsa 920572
Alexandria, SdUsa 713443
Algona, IaUsa 812504
Alice, TxUsa 1,146712
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2111,374
Alliance, NeUsa 476296
Alma, MiUsa 1,460907
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6451,022
Alpine, TexasUsa 882548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 314195
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4151,501
Amite, LaUsa 1,256781
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2182,621
Anderson, InUsa 1,314816
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6401,019
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0021,244
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,512940
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9701,845
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7341,077
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1541,339
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6661,035
Ashland, WiUsa 1,292803
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0851,296
Atchison, KsUsa 538335
Athens, GaUsa 1,6511,026
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,569975
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2911,423
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4844,029
Auburn, NeUsa 486302
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7911,113
Augusta, MtUsa 1,345836
Aurora, IlUsa 1,192741
Austin, TxUsa 908564
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8716,755
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2346,981
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4802,784
AdenYemen 13,3468,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -